Yii Framework Forum: Is it possible to use crud in script file - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Is it possible to use crud in script file Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   choiceerp 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 24-April 10
  • Location:EUROPA - France - Paris

  Posted 26 April 2010 - 11:32 AM

I need to crud 160 tables in an existing datase, Is it possible to use crud in script file ? :huh:

something like => $ yii::crud %1
knowledge is valid only if it is shared ;-)
0

#2 User is offline   choiceerp 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 24-April 10
  • Location:EUROPA - France - Paris

Posted 26 April 2010 - 11:34 AM

View Postchoiceerp, on 26 April 2010 - 11:32 AM, said:

I need to crud 160 tables in an existing datase, Is it possible to use crud in script file ? :huh:

something like => $ yii::crud %1


because i have tryed same tou "model *":
>> crud *
and i get an error
knowledge is valid only if it is shared ;-)
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users