Yii Framework Forum: I'd like to make a CListView with several columns - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

I'd like to make a CListView with several columns Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   hyeon 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 14-December 10

Posted 23 December 2010 - 01:08 PM

I'd like to make a CListView with several columns.
But default CListView has one column.
How can I add more columns to CListView ?

I actually found the way in the following URL.
http://tpoxa.com/201...-for-clistview/

I'm wondering it is really common solution.
Is there any other solution ?
0

#2 User is offline   Gustavo 

  • Master Member
  • Yii
  • Group: Moderators
  • Posts: 916
  • Joined: 27-July 10
  • Location:Curitiba - Brasil

Posted 23 December 2010 - 01:48 PM

from what i know it shows an many column and the ones added in $dataProvider
--
Extensions:
translate modue - module to handle translations
multiActiveRecord - db selection in models
redisCache - redis cache component
mpCpanel - interact with cpanel api
mUploadify - use uploadify uploader in your application

Gustavo Salomé Silva
0

#3 User is offline   tri 

  • Elite Member
  • Yii
  • Group: Moderators
  • Posts: 1,834
  • Joined: 20-November 08
  • Location:Stockholm, Sweden

Posted 23 December 2010 - 02:35 PM

View Posthyeon, on 23 December 2010 - 01:08 PM, said:

I'd like to make a CListView with several columns.
But default CListView has one column.
How can I add more columns to CListView ?

I actually found the way in the following URL.
http://tpoxa.com/201...-for-clistview/

I'm wondering it is really common solution.
Is there any other solution ?


Is this what you want to do?

/Tommy
Don't forget to read The Definitive Guide to Yii (1.1/2.0 en) | The class reference (1.1/2.0) has the details
0

#4 User is offline   hyeon 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 5
  • Joined: 14-December 10

Posted 23 December 2010 - 10:03 PM

oh.. Tommy.
That is exactly what i am curious about.
I don't know why I couldn't find the post.
Maybe it doesn't have the keyword, "column".

I understood it.
The key solution didn't have nothing to do with the widget.
Just using CSS.

Thanks all !! :D
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users