Yii Framework Forum: yii cache - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

yii cache Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   augustin 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 45
  • Joined: 07-April 10

Posted 22 December 2010 - 01:35 PM

I'm not sure if yii puts automatically a routing info to the cache? Cache is empty, I only initialize Cache (CFileCache), and I see a file in the cache directory with the information about routing. Is this possible, or I overlooked some call to the cache in my code?

Regards,
Augustin
0

#2 User is offline   Gustavo 

  • Master Member
  • Yii
  • Group: Moderators
  • Posts: 916
  • Joined: 27-July 10
  • Location:Curitiba - Brasil

Posted 22 December 2010 - 01:38 PM

It does, you might set it to false in the urlmanager configuration cacheID=>false
--
Extensions:
translate modue - module to handle translations
multiActiveRecord - db selection in models
redisCache - redis cache component
mpCpanel - interact with cpanel api
mUploadify - use uploadify uploader in your application

Gustavo Salomé Silva
0

#3 User is offline   augustin 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 45
  • Joined: 07-April 10

Posted 22 December 2010 - 01:43 PM

thank you
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users