Yii Framework Forum: jquery update depending dropdown - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

jquery update depending dropdown jquery update depending dropdown Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   jackass 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 41
  • Joined: 05-January 09

Posted 08 January 2010 - 09:29 AM

HI all I have a form
select1_0 select2_0 select3_0
with jquery.clone I create
select1_1 select2_1 select3_1 how many time the user want now i want to rewrite select1 depending from select 3 there's a solution.
I explain better if i change select3_1 with an ajax request I want to modify select 1_1
if i change select3_2 with an ajax request I want to modify select 1_2.
Sorry for my english.
0

#2 User is offline   jackass 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 41
  • Joined: 05-January 09

Posted 08 January 2010 - 12:49 PM

thaks all but I already found a solution.
0

#3 User is offline   intel352 

  • Standard Member
  • PipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 196
  • Joined: 05-February 10
  • Location:Southport, NC

Posted 26 March 2010 - 09:39 AM

View Postjackass, on 08 January 2010 - 12:49 PM, said:

thaks all but I already found a solution.


It would be nice if you could share your solution with the community, for the next person searching for a solution ;-)
Need live Yii support? - Join the #yii IRC channel on Freenode!
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users