Yii Framework Forum: Setting Layout - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Setting Layout merubah tampilan Yii Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   STRO YK 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 06-July 14

  Posted 24 July 2014 - 02:22 AM

Hello mastah ane newbie.
caranya merubah tampilan utama biar ada kaya slide show berita disertai gambar gmn ya ?
yg ane maksud kaya gini gan :D Attached File  problem yg ane maksud.png (49.23K)
Number of downloads: 39

terus yg ane pengenin kaya gini ;) Attached File  Screenshot_13.png (629.49K)
Number of downloads: 38
0

#2 User is offline   Rohit Suthar 

  • Standard Member
  • PipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 219
  • Joined: 12-May 14
  • Location:Mumbai, India

Posted 24 July 2014 - 05:06 AM

View PostSTRO YK, on 24 July 2014 - 02:22 AM, said:

Hello mastah ane newbie.
caranya merubah tampilan utama biar ada kaya slide show berita disertai gambar gmn ya ?
yg ane maksud kaya gini gan :D Attachment problem yg ane maksud.png

terus yg ane pengenin kaya gini ;) Attachment Screenshot_13.png




Use your own css & js script to customize your web template.
Thanks & regards,

ROHIT SUTHAR
Mumbai(India)

Follow me - @rohisuthar

www.yiiframework.us
0

#3 User is offline   ThePr0f3550r 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 33
  • Joined: 27-September 12

Posted 27 July 2014 - 11:41 AM

iya.. cuman perlu sentuhan css aja
0

#4 User is offline   robet habibi 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 6
  • Joined: 23-September 14

Posted 24 September 2014 - 04:01 AM

kalo kurg dalam hal web design.. banyak2 liat referensi web template yg sudah jadi..bisa dipelajari dr situ
0

#5 User is offline   Jordan Sipahutar 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 15
  • Joined: 28-March 13

Posted 22 October 2014 - 07:27 AM

atur di layout aja gan ...
kalau pake bootstrap udah ada css nya yang span1, span2, dst

Jadi di view/layout/colomn1 misalnya

Mudah aja nentuin dimana sidebarnya

Misalnya :


<?php /* @var $this Controller */ ?>
<?php $this->beginContent('//layouts/main'); ?>
<section class="main-body">
  <div class="container">
  <div class="row-fluid">
	
       
    
    
    <div class="span9">

        <?php if (isset($this->breadcrumbs)): ?>
            <?php
            $this->widget('zii.widgets.CBreadcrumbs', array(
                'links' => $this->breadcrumbs,
                'homeLink' => CHtml::link('Home', array('/site/index')),
                'htmlOptions' => array('class' => 'breadcrumb')
            ));
            ?><!-- breadcrumbs -->
        <?php endif ?>
        
        <!-- Include content pages -->
        <?php echo $content; ?>

	</div><!--/span-->
        
       
       <div class="span3">
		<?php include_once('tpl_left_sidebar.php');?>
		
.
    </div><!--/span-->
   
  </div><!--/row-->
</div>
</section>


<?php $this->endContent(); ?>

0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users