Yii Framework Forum: Yiicache Already Exists - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Yiicache Already Exists Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Siran 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 07-November 13

Posted 07 November 2013 - 11:06 AM

Im using an crypted CMS so im not able to even view the source code. In this CMS there is a vote function for users to get some free Shop Coins (this is the point where they should get the coins. But they dont get any). When they press the "Go to vote page" button they get this error:

CDbException CDbCommand konnte das SQL-Statement nicht ausf├╝hren: CDbCommand konnte das SQL-Statement nicht vorbereiten: SQLSTATE[HY000]: General error: 1 table YiiCache already exists 


English:
CDbException CDbCommand wasn't able execute the SQL-statement: CDbCommand wasn't able to prepare the SQL-statement: SQLSTATE[HY000]: General error: 1 table YiiCache already exists 


Im using apache on FreeBSD

I cant tell you the version of Yii Framework because like i said the CMS is crypted :/

If there are possibilities to get more information by using php I can use the plugin function of the cms to "inject" my own code and get output

Sorry for my bad english and thank you for reading :)
0

#2 User is offline   ORey 

  • Elite Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,640
  • Joined: 20-April 09
  • Location:Moscow, Russia

Posted 07 November 2013 - 12:09 PM

You can delete cache table and the problem will be solved... at least for a while.

Are you using Sqlite?
I remember there were some troubles with sqlite file.
God is real unless declared as integer
0

#3 User is offline   Siran 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 07-November 13

Posted 07 November 2013 - 01:01 PM

View PostORey, on 07 November 2013 - 12:09 PM, said:

You can delete cache table and the problem will be solved... at least for a while.

Are you using Sqlite?
I remember there were some troubles with sqlite file.

Like i said i cant see the sourcecode so i dont know if its sqllite

$selectItem = $mysqlConnect->dbquery("SELECT * FROM homepage.is_items WHERE kategorie_id = ".$cat." ORDER BY `vnum`");


This is what a mysql query looks like in a plugin.

And where can i find the cache table?
0

#4 User is offline   ORey 

  • Elite Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,640
  • Joined: 20-April 09
  • Location:Moscow, Russia

Posted 07 November 2013 - 01:15 PM

View PostSiran, on 07 November 2013 - 01:01 PM, said:

Like i said i cant see the sourcecode so i dont know if its sqllite


So connection params are also crypted?

Do you have shell access to the server?
God is real unless declared as integer
0

#5 User is offline   Siran 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 07-November 13

Posted 07 November 2013 - 01:18 PM

View PostORey, on 07 November 2013 - 01:15 PM, said:

So connection params are also crypted?

Do you have shell access to the server?

Yup everythings crypted :/

I have shell and FTP access
0

#6 User is offline   ORey 

  • Elite Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,640
  • Joined: 20-April 09
  • Location:Moscow, Russia

Posted 07 November 2013 - 01:26 PM

Sorry I was inattentive. So $mysqlConnect, right?

I'm afraid you have to investigate where the db config is stored and connect to mysql server using these values.

Or try to contact these guys who has crypted your code. Do they have helpdesk or something?
God is real unless declared as integer
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users