Yii Framework Forum: Cjuidialog Prolem With $Form->Dropdownlist - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Cjuidialog Prolem With $Form->Dropdownlist Not work in firefox Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   nandomft 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 09-March 12

Posted 18 October 2013 - 11:52 AM

hi guys,
I'm using theme abound from webapplicationthemes.com/abound-yii-framework-theme/ and I have in my form a zii.widgets.jui.CJuiDialog. When I try select a option with a mouse, this not work in firefox browser. Maybe is a css problens or bug. Someone see this sometime?
0

#2 Guest_Interboy_*

  • Group: Guests

Posted 18 October 2013 - 01:38 PM

can you tell me your Yii version?
0

#3 User is offline   chandran 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 488
  • Joined: 08-October 12
  • Location:Austria

Posted 18 October 2013 - 02:18 PM

View Postnandomft, on 18 October 2013 - 11:52 AM, said:

hi guys,
I'm using theme abound from webapplicationthemes.com/abound-yii-framework-theme/ and I have in my form a zii.widgets.jui.CJuiDialog. When I try select a option with a mouse, this not work in firefox browser. Maybe is a css problens or bug. Someone see this sometime?


$Form->Dropdownlist

Hi

can you try this CHtml::dropdownlist
Thanks
chandran nepolean

My own extension:
http://www.yiiframew...sion/ejqueryte/

My wiki
http://www.yiiframew...checkboxcolumn/

If it work dont hesitate to click +1 button
0

#4 User is offline   nandomft 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 09-March 12

Posted 18 October 2013 - 06:56 PM

View PostInterboy, on 18 October 2013 - 01:38 PM, said:

can you tell me your Yii version?


Yes, I using the last version. 1.1.14
0

#5 User is offline   nandomft 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 09-March 12

Posted 18 October 2013 - 06:57 PM

View Postchandran, on 18 October 2013 - 02:18 PM, said:

$Form->Dropdownlist

Hi

can you try this CHtml::dropdownlist


I've tried but not working.
0

#6 User is offline   nandomft 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 12
  • Joined: 09-March 12

Posted 19 October 2013 - 01:45 PM

View Postnandomft, on 18 October 2013 - 06:57 PM, said:

I've tried but not working.


I there all, i will post here my font.

in my view
<?php
echo CHtml::ajaxLink('<span style=\'color:blue;\'>+Adicionar Novo Funcionário</span>',$this->createUrl('addFunc',array('id_cliente' => $model->id)),array(
'onclick'=>'$("#addDivFunc").dialog("open"); return false;',
'update'=>'#addDivFunc'
),array('id'=>'addDivFuncId'));
echo CHtml::link('+Atualizar',array('cliente/update/','id'=>$model->id), array("style"=>"color: blue; margin-left: 50px;"));
?>

<div style="display: none;" id="addDivFunc"></div>

in my CJuiDialog

<?php
$this->beginWidget('zii.widgets.jui.CJuiDialog',array(
'id'=>'addDivFunc',
'options'=>array(
'title'=>Yii::t('Funcionário','Adicionar Funcionário'),
'autoOpen'=>true,
'modal'=>true,
'show'=>'puff',
'hide'=>'slide',
'width'=>'550',
'height'=>'400',
'buttons'=>array('Salvar'=>'js: function() {
dataString = $("form#funcionario-form").serialize();
$.ajax({
type:"POST",
url:"../../addFunc",
data:dataString,
success:function(data)
{
data = $.parseJSON(data);
if( data.status == \'success\' ) {
$("#addDivFunc").dialog("close");
} else {
document.getElementById(\'error_msg_add\').innerHTML = data.msgs;
}
}
//$("#addDivFunc").dialog("close");
}
);
}',
'Cancelar'=>'js: function() {$(this).dialog(\'close\');}',
), //buttons
),//option
));
?>

<h5>Adicionar novo funcionário</h5>

<div class="form" id="funcionario">
<div id="error_msg_add" style="color:red;"></div>
<?php
$form = $this->beginWidget('CActiveForm', array(
'id'=>'funcionario-form',
'enableAjaxValidation'=>false,
'enableClientValidation'=>false,
'focus'=>array($model,'firstname'),
));

echo $form->errorSummary(array($model,$profile));
echo $form->hiddenField($model,'id_cliente',array('value'=>$model->id_cliente));
?>

<div style="margin-left: 1px;">
<div class="row" style="float:left; margin-right: 30px;">
<?php echo $form->labelEx($model,'username'); ?>
<?php echo $form->textField($model,'username',array('size'=>20,'maxlength'=>120)); ?>
<?php echo $form->error($model,'username'); ?>
</div>

<div class="row">
<?php echo $form->labelEx($model,'password'); ?>
<?php echo $form->passwordField($model,'password',array('size'=>60,'maxlength'=>128)); ?>
<?php echo $form->error($model,'password'); ?>
</div>
</div>

<div style="margin-left: 1px;">
<div class="row" style="float:left; margin-right: 30px;">
<?php echo $form->labelEx($model,'email'); ?>
<?php echo $form->textField($model,'email',array('size'=>60,'maxlength'=>128)); ?>
<?php echo $form->error($model,'email'); ?>
</div>

<div class="row">
<?php echo $form->labelEx($model,'status'); ?>
<?php echo $form->dropDownList($model,'status',User::itemAlias('UserStatus')); ?>
<?php echo $form->error($model,'status'); ?>
</div>
</div>

</div><!-- form -->
<?php $this->endWidget(); ?>
<?php $this->endWidget('zii.widgets.jui.CJuiDialog');?>
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users