Yii Framework Forum: Yii Installation In Ftp - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Yii Installation In Ftp Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   kopecldz 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 86
  • Joined: 20-February 13

Posted 22 April 2013 - 06:01 AM

hello.
I have problem, i can't install yii in ftp. In XAMP run great, but in my ftp server i have error:
Warning: require(/home/domian/domains/domian.com/public_html/task/framework/YiiBase.php) [function.require]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/domian/domains/domian.com/public_html/task/framework/yii.php on line 13

Fatal error: require() [function.require]: Failed opening required '/home/domian/domains/domian.com/public_html/task/framework/YiiBase.php' (include_path='.:/usr/local/php5/lib/php') in /home/domian/domains/domian.com/public_html/task/framework/yii.php on line 13


YiiBase.php is in folder /home/domian/domains/domian.com/public_html/task/framework/YiiBase.php.

How i can do it?
0

#2 User is offline   artificial 

  • Standard Member
  • PipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 104
  • Joined: 11-December 10
  • Location:Sydney, Australia

Posted 22 April 2013 - 06:10 AM

Where are you hosted?
Alex Berriman
www.fishvision.com
0

#3 User is offline   kopecldz 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 86
  • Joined: 20-February 13

Posted 22 April 2013 - 06:14 AM

In company server. I go to "http://hostname/path/to/yii/requirements/index.php" and all is correct.
0

#4 User is offline   codesutra 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 596
  • Joined: 15-March 11
  • Location:India

Posted 22 April 2013 - 06:37 AM

View Postkopecldz, on 22 April 2013 - 06:14 AM, said:

In company server. I go to "http://hostname/path/to/yii/requirements/index.php" and all is correct.



Confirmed that you have put framework folder on server successfully.And there is no file left to upload on server which is related to framework. And in your application open index.php and check
// change the following paths if necessary
$yii=dirname(__FILE__).'/../../framework/yii.php';
$config=dirname(__FILE__).'/protected/config/main.php';

// remove the following line when in production mode
defined('YII_DEBUG') or define('YII_DEBUG',true);

require_once($yii);
Yii::createWebApplication($config)->run();

these settings are pointing correctly or not.
CodeSutra
0

#5 User is offline   kopecldz 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 86
  • Joined: 20-February 13

Posted 22 April 2013 - 06:58 AM

View Postcodesutra, on 22 April 2013 - 06:37 AM, said:

Confirmed that you have put framework folder on server successfully.And there is no file left to upload on server which is related to framework. And in your application open index.php and check
// change the following paths if necessary
$yii=dirname(__FILE__).'/../../framework/yii.php';
$config=dirname(__FILE__).'/protected/config/main.php';

// remove the following line when in production mode
defined('YII_DEBUG') or define('YII_DEBUG',true);

require_once($yii);
Yii::createWebApplication($config)->run();

these settings are pointing correctly or not.


Problem is solved. TCommander change name "YiiBase.php" to "yiibase.php".
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users