Yii Framework Forum: Couponic Script Problem - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Couponic Script Problem error 500 uploding slide showe Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   John Samer 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 16-January 13

Posted 16 January 2013 - 02:22 PM

Hi please i need some help i have issues in Couponic script
i can't upload slide show i get error 500 & error HTTP
i cant upload or active the slide show
please help
i attach photo for issues

Attached File(s)

  • Attached File  12.jpg (69.9K)
    Number of downloads: 9

0

#2 User is offline   yugene 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 504
  • Joined: 08-August 09

Posted 17 January 2013 - 05:09 AM

Hey John,

First of all you need to clarify which exactly error happens.
Looks like some error isn't handled properly in the code, so you don't receive a relevant error message.
I understand this is a bit vague advice. Don't know if you're up to digging into the code to look for the error :).
0

#3 User is online   slvolz 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 9
  • Joined: 19-December 10
  • Location:Seattle

Posted 22 January 2013 - 06:02 PM

Hi John,

You should actually post this on Couponic's forum. Couponic is an extended framework with Yii as its base. The issue you are reporting is not specific to Yii. It is related to the Uploadify Widget Couponic uses. There are some reported issue between the Flash Uploader that Uploadify is and some server's Apache configurations. It has a tendency to through security errors that should be white listed. Please visit the Couponic Forum and you will find some answers and help there.
1

#4 User is offline   Ajit@Rock 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 3
  • Joined: 29-January 14
  • Location:Odisha,India

Posted 30 January 2014 - 09:12 AM

Hello @ John Samer,
If you haven't got any solution till now regarding your question then i think i am able to solve your problem
just attach your code(not entire code) where you think its a bug in this line.
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users