Yii Framework Forum: Any way to disable some radio buttons in a RadioButtonList? - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

Any way to disable some radio buttons in a RadioButtonList? Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   MarcS 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 96
  • Joined: 05-July 09

Posted 01 August 2009 - 03:57 PM

Hi

I can't seem to find a way to disable a radio button in a radio button list.
in a dropDownList this is possible but it seems like this feature is missing in a radioButtonList

Or am I missing something?
0

#2 User is offline   vikram 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 60
  • Joined: 24-June 09

Posted 02 August 2009 - 03:07 AM

View PostMarcS, on 01 August 2009 - 03:57 PM, said:

Hi

I can't seem to find a way to disable a radio button in a radio button list.
in a dropDownList this is possible but it seems like this feature is missing in a radioButtonList

Or am I missing something?

instead try readonly ........
thanks to the hearts that wishes to clear my doubt or to help me
vikram
0

#3 User is offline   MarcS 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 96
  • Joined: 05-July 09

Posted 02 August 2009 - 04:12 PM

View Postvikram, on 02 August 2009 - 03:07 AM, said:

instead try readonly ........


how would I tell the helper function to use readonly though?
Could you provide an example?

thanks
0

#4 User is offline   vikram 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 60
  • Joined: 24-June 09

Posted 03 August 2009 - 03:06 AM

View PostMarcS, on 02 August 2009 - 04:12 PM, said:

how would I tell the helper function to use readonly though?
Could you provide an example?

thanks

the same way u do for dropdown
thanks to the hearts that wishes to clear my doubt or to help me
vikram
0

#5 User is offline   Maxxer 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 75
  • Joined: 23-February 11
  • Location:Lecco (LC) - Italy

Posted 10 May 2012 - 04:39 PM

View PostMarcS, on 02 August 2009 - 04:12 PM, said:

how would I tell the helper function to use readonly though?
Could you provide an example?

did you solve this?
thanks
YetOpen S.r.l. - Your Open Source Partner
Lecco - Italy
http://www.yetopen.it
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users