Yii Framework Forum: [solved] Disable extra asset - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

[solved] Disable extra asset Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   ORey 

  • Elite Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,695
  • Joined: 20-April 09
  • Location:Moscow, Russia

Posted 25 April 2009 - 09:26 AM

Hi.
I've added 'confirm' param to my link, and Yii inserted the following to the top of the page.


The problem is that I'm already using jquery, so I have my own script tag:


Can I get rid of extra assets?
0

#2 User is offline   qiang 

  • Yii Project Lead
  • Yii
  • Group: Yii Dev Team
  • Posts: 5,892
  • Joined: 04-October 08
  • Location:DC, USA

Posted 25 April 2009 - 07:55 PM

You can configure your app config as follows:

0

#3 User is offline   ORey 

  • Elite Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1,695
  • Joined: 20-April 09
  • Location:Moscow, Russia

Posted 26 April 2009 - 12:55 AM

Oh, thanks!
0

#4 User is offline   Gaurav C. 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 52
  • Joined: 08-August 11

Posted 13 August 2011 - 07:28 AM

View Postqiang, on 25 April 2009 - 07:55 PM, said:

You can configure your app config as follows:
<!--NoParse237-->


As follows? I can't see anything following your sentence. Need help on this.
0

#5 User is offline   Maurizio Domba Cerin 

  • Yii - Yesss It Is !!!
  • Yii
  • Group: Yii Dev Team
  • Posts: 4,353
  • Joined: 12-October 09
  • Location:Croatia

Posted 13 August 2011 - 07:33 AM

@trashedCoder

Note that these posts are very old (from 2009) and in the Yii 1.0 section

I would suggest you to post/ask in the Yii 1.1 section
Find more about me.... btw. Do you know your WAN IP?
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users