Yii Framework Forum: How do you debug yii-applications? - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

  • (2 Pages)
  • +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

How do you debug yii-applications? Rate Topic: -----

#21 User is offline   kk 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 37
  • Joined: 01-July 09

Posted 03 July 2009 - 05:20 AM

hi MiR

i did as you said
i uncommented the lines in the php.ini file

but then also it is not stopping


0

#22 User is offline   MiR 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 04-February 09

Posted 03 July 2009 - 05:28 AM

You need to provide a little more information, my crystal ball is a little bit cloudy today  ;D

Please attach a copy of your php.ini, does your webserver run on the same machine as your netbeans ide, what did you configure in the php tab in the netbeans options dialog
0

#23 User is offline   kk 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 37
  • Joined: 01-July 09

Posted 03 July 2009 - 05:33 AM

i am attaching the php.ini file

which options are you talking about

in the tools section->option?

Attached File(s)

  • Attached File  php.ini (45.13K)
    Number of downloads: 1

0

#24 User is offline   kk 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 37
  • Joined: 01-July 09

Posted 03 July 2009 - 05:48 AM

hi MiR

i followed the link

http://www.netbeans....d-software.html

there i found that i should comment the Zend lines

now it is ok

thanks for the link and help....
0

#25 User is offline   MiR 

  • Newbie
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 18
  • Joined: 04-February 09

Posted 03 July 2009 - 05:53 AM

I am glad that it works for you now,

take care,

MiR
0

#26 User is offline   zipzap 

  • Advanced Member
  • PipPipPip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 314
  • Joined: 13-January 12

Posted 01 April 2012 - 01:33 PM

my x-debug was working just fine until i replace the localhost target to remote.Now i return to localhost and my x-debug just stop in first line,not in the controller breakpoints,why??
0

Share this topic:


  • (2 Pages)
  • +
  • 1
  • 2
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • This topic is locked

2 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users