Yii Framework Forum: Menu - Yii Framework Forum

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Menu New yiiframework website Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Scryii 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 54
  • Joined: 30-September 10
  • Location:Germany, Munich

Posted 23 October 2010 - 12:53 AM

Hi folks,

how the menu of the new yii framework website was made ?

Thx.

Scryii
0

#2 User is offline   Maurizio Domba Cerin 

  • Yii - Yesss It Is !!!
  • Yii
  • Group: Yii Dev Team
  • Posts: 4,359
  • Joined: 12-October 09
  • Location:Croatia

Posted 23 October 2010 - 01:15 PM

http://www.yiiframew...dpost__p__61284
Find more about me.... btw. Do you know your WAN IP?
0

#3 User is offline   Scryii 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 54
  • Joined: 30-September 10
  • Location:Germany, Munich

Posted 23 October 2010 - 01:37 PM

Thx.
Maybe my question was imprecise or I didn't find the answer in the post.
I use mbmenu for drop down menu and I'm interested in the menu used for the new website.

Scryii
0

#4 User is offline   jacmoe 

  • Elite Member
  • Yii
  • Group: Moderators
  • Posts: 2,601
  • Joined: 10-October 10
  • Location:Denmark

Posted 23 October 2010 - 03:03 PM

He linked directly to a post where it says that it was made using CMenu. ;)
"Less noise - more signal"
0

#5 User is offline   Scryii 

  • Junior Member
  • Pip
  • Yii
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 54
  • Joined: 30-September 10
  • Location:Germany, Munich

Posted 24 October 2010 - 05:02 AM

View Postjacmoe, on 23 October 2010 - 03:03 PM, said:

He linked directly to a post where it says that it was made using CMenu. ;)

:wacko:

Well, maybe I need "Reading for dummies ....

Thx.
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users